ARTISTS AND CONTRIBUTORS

Website Design:

Jake Ozga Lawn

Artists/Musicians that I have managed to i/v/feature on http://www.ohdearyme.com

Scoundrels, Shake Aletti, Norman Jay MBE, Newton Faulkner, Treetop Flyers, Kid British, Clare Maguire, CocknBullKid, Saint Saviour, Lemar, Ms Dynamite, The Bluetones,
My First Tooth, Pandas and People, The Asteroids Galaxy Tour, Frank Turner, The Welcome Committee, The Joker and the Thief, Chilly Gonzales, Turboweekend, King Jacks, Hoobastank, Diane Birch, Deadmau5, The Kemistry, White Lies, Naive New Beaters, Dead Kids, Lights, Iglu and Hartly, Crystal Fighters, Turbowolf, Fearne Cotton, John Giddings, Basement Jaxx, Maximo Park, GLC, Ira Losco, Wintersleep, Fables, Wayne Coyne, Unicorn Kid, Usher, Gary Numan, Leonard Cohen, Mr Scruff, Fink, The Barker Band, Kitty Daisy and Lewis, Scroobius Pip..again, Florence and the Machine, Air Traffic, The Kooks, Scouting For Girls, The Zutons, Pigeon Detectives, The Hoosiers, Lost Prophets, Eugene McGuinness, The Duke Spirit, The Burning Leaves, Lo-Fi Culture Scene, Dan Le Sac, Scroobius Pip, Lightspeed Champion, Bonaparte, Punks Jump Up, Mstrkrft, Shitdisco, The Noisettes, Reverend and the Makers, Does It Offend You Yeah?, Biffy Clyro, Dan La Sac, We Are Scientists, The Enemy, Ash, Dizzee Rascal, Boy Kill Boy, Dub Pistols, Unklejam, A touch of Dave Grohl…, Jo Good – MTV Presenter, David Guetta – DJ, Groove Armada, The Rapture, Paul Simonon of The Clash/The Good The Bad and The Queen, Vincent Vincent and the Villains, Pull Tiger Tail, New Young Pony Club, The Magic Numbers – Romeo, Bat For Lashes – Natasha Khan, Findlay Brown, Albert Hammond Jr’s band, Scroobius Pip, Herman Dune, Amy Winehouse, Digitalism, Datarock, Rosie Oddie, The Winterkids, Eddie Argos of Art Brut, The Maccabees, Jack Penate, Carl Barat, Good Shoes, Marvin the Martian, Dan Mangan, One Eyes Blue, Fear of Flying, Hadouken!, Ali Love, 35 Seconds, The Rakes, Grosvenor, Friends Electric

Production/camera lenders/thanks to (have I forgotten you? Let me know?) –
Leslie Gilotti (Charmfactory)
Tilly (Charmfactory)
Laura Norton
Dean Anderson
Jake Taylor
Mike Bleach
Dariush Rashidi
James Littmann
Michael Beech
Lauren McGee
Kristie Bradley
Michael Weekes
James Gregory
Sam Dollop
Simon Child
Sharon Day
Ben Ayers
Vincent Tempest
Holly Williams
Matt Richardson
Tom Wright
Marina Pol
Harriet Walker
Elisha Mittoo
Will Parish
Julia Barlow
Rachel Oliverio
Gareth Molan
Kate Humphrey
Charlie (Cham) Townend
Alexandra Jones
Steve Jenner
Ross Purdie
Yonas Blay
Julian Goodkind
Jordan Jacobs
Garret Keogh
Natalia Scott
James Woodley
John Launchbury-Rainey
Aidan at Get Involved
Jude Stone
Debbie Ball
Jean Coffey
Lisa Paulon
Mike Pope
Declan Wilkes
Danny Vincent
Nuala Ginty
Tom Hilia
Mark Hopcraft
Flora Mitjavile
Ole Martin Hansen
Laila Gulamali
Amy Rackham
Beth – Myspace
Phil VVAV

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s